September Weekday & September-October Weekend

Schedules

Monday/Wednesday: August 28th through September 20th
Tuesday/Thursday: August 29th through September 21st
Saturday: September 2nd through October 21st
Sunday: September 3rd  through October 22nd

TIP: On desktop computers, use Ctrl+F (Cmd+F on Mac) and type in your child’s first name in addition to the first letter of their last name to quickly find their time. Some mobile phones may cut off some of the classes, so please check on a tablet or computer.

Confirm Your Time(s)

Swim Classes are still held during holidays (Monday, September 4th)!!!!!

Adventure Sports will be holding our annual Water Celebration on Sunday, September 17th. On that day, Sunday, September 17th there will be no scheduled classes (group lessons, swim babies, and private/semi-private lessons).  The Sunday group lessons for September 17th will be held on Saturday, September 16th at their normal schedule class time.

 

Monday/Wednesday
September Monday/Wednesday Swim Schedule
Emily Fiona Nicole L Nicole C
9:30am Beginning Breather
Rowan H
Kaylie O
Anna B
Summer B
10am Beginning +
Faith B
Heidi S
Madison T
Arianna C
10:30am Beginning Strokes/Strokes
Kai S
Mick M
Isis V
.
11am Beginning Breather/Little Strokes
Bryce G
Charlie H
Adeline D
Finley T
12:30pm Beginning +
Cadence F
Mason W
.
.
1pm Little Strokes/Beginning Strokes
Maggie F
Finley G
Milo C
.
1:30pm Strokes
Ella G
Olive B
.
.
2pm Beginner/Beginning + 2pm Beginning Strokes
Cooper B Emma P
Cyrus L Ryder P
Kyran C
Scarlett L
2:30pm Break 2:30pm Little Strokes
Lucas M
Grayson
.
.
3pm Break 3pm Strokes 3pm Strokes +/Competition
Alexis R Emily W
Willow W Brayden M
. .
. .
3:30pm Beginning Breather 3:30pm Little Strokes 3:30pm Beginning Strokes
Lakota B Calvin H River A
Kiran B Eloise J Kiern K
Dylan K Cooper L .
Darla S Nathan D .
4pm Little Strokes 4pm Beginning + 4pm Beginning Strokes
Alexander K Silas H Chloe W
Dexter S Louis M Morgan S
Rene M Ellie A
Lorenzo T
4:30pm Beginning + 4:30pm Beginning Breather 4:30pm Strokes/Strokes +
Henry K Soren M Peirce M
Madison W Henry F Lemi A
Micaiah S Zoe W
Wiley D Zachary W
5pm Break 5pm Beginner/Beginning + 5pm Break
Olivia S
Samuel H
.
.
5:30pm Little Strokes 5:30pm Break 5:30pm Beginning +
William R Ihan K
Sophia S Ellie S
Andrew B Dylan M
Jack H Rose R
6pm Beginnning Breather 6pm Beginning + 6pm Strokes
Gavin T Lucia N Faas D
Collin S Aiden R Benjamin T
Orion N Tijl D Kennedy S
.
6:30pm Strokes +/Competition 6:30pm Beginning Breather
Aditya Y Fiona M
Jaxon K Cora K
Nolan W
.
7pm 7pm Beginning +
Cypress S
Scarlett P
Yington L
Haven Y
Emily Fiona Nicole L Nicole C
Tuesday/Thursday
September Tuesday Thursday Swim Schedule
Dennis Jessica Drew Rachel Tyree
9am Swim Babies
9:30am Little Strokes
Ryder E
Sullivan L
Ansel R
.
10am Beginning Breather 10am Beginning +
Luca D Nathan W
Adam N Julian D
Lido W
Vivienne P
10:30am 10:30am Beginning Strokes
Koa O
Ellie R
Ellergy S
.
11am 11am Beginning Breather
Teagan M
Tatum W
.
.
11:30am Beginning +
Harlow R
Lyla S
Vivienne P
.
12pm Break
.
.
.
.
12:30pm Beginning Breather
Caleb C
Abigail C
Sora M
.
1pm Beginner/Beginning +
Kai H
Stefania X
Horace D
.
1:30pm Break
.
.
.
.
2pm Break 2pm Beginning Breather
Lou R
.
.
.
2:30pm Little Strokes 2:30pm Beginning Strokes
Nico C Sam M
Avila W Mason H
Indyana C
.
3pm Beginning Breather 3pm Beginning Strokes 3pm Strokes 3pm Break
Alexis F Fisher H Olia B
Agnes B Lucy H Harper W
.
.
3:30pm Competition 3:30pm Little Strokes 3:30pm Strokes 3:30pm Beginning Breather
Libby P Brayden L Ella D Brooklyn M
Rosie P Charlize O Landon R Gavin Z
Isabel S
.
4pm Strokes + 4pm Beginning + 4pm Little Strokes 4pm Strokes +
Avi E Vivienne J Camille A Amelie O
Alana D Jason S Alivia H Kirra B
Oscar B Carlos M Harrison J
Liam S Dorian G
4:30pm Beginning Strokes 4:30pm Break 4:30pm Beginner 4:30pm Strokes
Evan E Hasan S Leliana A
Liam B Marea S Evan S
Robert K Jamie P
Zaakir S Tyler S
5pm Break 5pm Beginning Breather 5pm Break 5pm Strokes +
Cash B Luke W
Brody P Tamly M
Liam P Kai S
Marlena W
5:30pm Break 5:30pm Beginning + 5:30pm Strokes 5:30pm
Luke B Nadine G
Stella M Morgan R
Madelyne F
Madeline K
6pm Competition 6pm Beginner 6pm Beginning Strokes
Isa G Elaina R Hannah C
Gregory S Alex M
Conor W Soleil D
.
6:30pm Beginning Breather 6:30pm Little Strokes 6:30pm Beginning Strokes
Josef M Thomas Brandon J
Nkosi E Johan J
. Ian G
. Luis G
7pm 7pm Strokes +
Sam B
Stephanie G
.
.
Dennis Jessica Drew Rachel Tyree
Saturday
September-October Saturday Swim Schedule
Fiona Kyle
9am Swim Babies 9am Swim Babies
9:30am Beginning + 9:30am Little Strokes
Jacob M Miles R
Grayson A Sienna A
Quinn F Avery Ha
Torbjorn J Luca D
10am Beginning Breather 10am Little Strokes
Maximiliano W Jonas R
Violet B Aria M
Nico G Avery Hu
Silas L Mina M
10:30am Beginning + 10:30am Beginning Breather
Isla H Elan W
Regan P Amelia Y
Sydney N Story H
Sadie O Benjamin F
11am Swim Babies 11am Swim Babies
11:30am Beginning + 11:30am Break
Fiona C
Dex S
Sebastian K
.
12pm Beginning Breather 12pm Beginning Strokes
Oliver P Ethan C
Aleczander K Adelaide B
. Claire B
.
12:30pm Competition 12:30pm Beginner
Cali B Zack B
Malia W Owen C
Maya H Thorfinn L
Ava S Tristan F
1pm Break 1pm Little Strokes
Hunter R
Ethan B
Alaina M
.
1:30pm Break 1:30pm Break
.
.
.
.
2pm Strokes + 2pm Break
James M .
Breven H .
Georgia H .
Max S .
2:30pm Strokes 2:30pm Little Strokes
Gavin M Wyatt C
Gavin T Ava D
Levi C Liam S
Ethan M Evan M
3pm Strokes 3pm Beginning Strokes
Tobin T Mya T
Amaya G Logan T
Ginger V Sam Z
Aurelia P
3:30pm Little Strokes 3:30pm Beginning +
Lucy T Cordelia P
Tulio W Petra K
Sebastian G Maya D
Lincoln P Neel P
4pm Beginner 4pm Strokes
Zara K Will D
Makayala M Camille F
Maiana M
Sax M
Fiona Kyle
Sunday
September-October Sunday Swim Schedule
*No Classes Schedule on Sunday, September 17
*Makeup Day is Saturday, September 16th at your normal swim time
Kyle Dennis
9am Swim Babies 9am Swim Babies
9:30am Strokes/Strokes + 9:30am Beginner
Ezra W Larue H
Mackenzie F Corbin F
Jack K Kiran B
Mason C
10am Beginning Breather 10am Beginning +
Milo W Cillian T
Bruce F Kali Z
Wesley C Axel A
Romana N Wren N
10:30am Beginning Strokes 10:30am Strokes
Eva R Parker J
Rowyn T Corin T
Amelia S Enzo F
Mackenzie M Isabelle G
11am Swim Babies (Samantha) 11am Swim Babies (Samantha)
11:30am Beginner/Beginning + 11:30am Little Strokes
Oscar L Sebi C
Anthony G John L
Diego S Asher C
Logan D
12pm Break 12pm Strokes +
Owen V
Juliana I
JJ L
Azucena S
12:30pm Break 12:30pm Strokes
Aiden V
Genaro G
.
1pm Little Strokes 1pm Competition
Freddie P Chloe M
David P Marcos N
Isabella P
Olivia L
1:30pm Beginning Strokes 1:30pm Break
Cameron W
Zachary W
Banyan W
.
2pm Beginning + 2pm Break
Noemi W
Lupine C
.
.
2:30pm Little Strokes 2:30pm Break
Elliot C
Willa N
Henry R
.
Jessica
3pm Break 3pm Beginning +
Kieran K
Kady Mae R
.
.
3:30pm Beginner 3:30pm Little Strokes
Onidine M Donae C
Hank R Leo B
Zia B Naomi S
Aiden W Cooper R
4pm Strokes 4pm Strokes +
Arielle S Aliyah M
Alice P Ashley C
Oliver P Graham F
.
4:30pm Competition
Nathan K
Lincoln M
Amaya M
Finn F
Jessica

TIP: On desktop computers, use Ctrl+F (Cmd+F on Mac) and type in your child’s first name in addition to the first letter of their last name to quickly find their time. Some mobile phones may cut off some of the classes, so please check on a tablet or computer.

Confirm Your Time(s)